TOUR DATES

          

JULY 28.17 - CP CANADA 150 TRAIN W/DEAN BRODY (PORT MOODY, BC)

JULY 29.17 - CP CANADA 150 TRAIN W/DEAN BRODY (REVELSTOKE, BC)

JULY 30.17 - CP CANADA 150 TRAIN W/DEAN BRODY (CALGARY, AB)

JULY 31.17 - CP CANADA 150 TRAIN W/DEAN BRODY (EDMONTON, AB)

AUG 01.17 - CP CANADA 150 TRAIN W/DEAN BRODY (SASKATOON, SK)

AUG 02.17 - CP CANADA 150 TRAIN W/DEAN BRODY (REGINA, SK)

AUG 04.17 - CP CANADA 150 TRAIN W/DEAN BRODY (WINNIPEG, MB)

AUG 06.17 - CP CANADA 150 TRAIN W/DEAN BRODY (THUNDER BAY, ON)

AUG 08.17 - CP CANADA 150 TRAIN W/DEAN BRODY (SUDBURY, ON)

AUG 09.17 - CP CANADA 150 TRAIN W/DEAN BRODY (HAMILTON, ON)

AUG 11.17 -  CP CANADA 150 TRAIN W/DEAN BRODY (Toronto, ON)

aug 12.17 - The Dakota tavern 7-9pm (toronto, on)

AUG 13.17 - BOOTS AND HEARTS (Oro-Medonte, On)

aug 18.17 - Summerfolk (Owen Sound, ON)

aug 19.17 - Summerfolk (Owen Sound, ON) 

AUG 20.17 - CP CANADA 150 TRAIN W/DEAN BRODY (OTTAWA, ON)

aug 27.17 - Canadian national exhibition (toronto, on)

aug 28.17 - Canadian national exhibition (toronto, on) 

aug 29.17 - Canadian national exhibition (toronto, on)

sept 08.17 - supercrawl (hamilton, on)

oct 28.17 - NAC (Ottawa, ON)

https://www.ticketmaster.ca/kelly-prescott-ottawa-ontario-10-28-2017/event/310052E590148C69?artistid=1480659&majorcatid=10001&minorcatid=1

 

 

                                                       PAST SHOWS:

JULY 08/17 - TOURS FESTIVAL (TOURS, FRANCE) W/PRESCOTT BROWN

JUNE 30/17 - DAUPHIN COUNTRYFEST (DAUPHIN, MB)

     MAY 29/17 - YONGE-DUNDAS SQUARE W/JOHNSON CROOK 12:30PM 

May 13/17 - HOUSE CONCERT (TORONTO, ON)

Apr 27/17 - MILLS HARDWARE (HAMILTON, ON) OPENING FOR SHOOTER JENNINGS

Apr 26/17 - HORSESHOE TAVERN (TORONTO, ON) OPENING FOR SHOOTER JENNINGS

APR 21/17 - CAMERON HOUSE (TORONTO, ON) 6-8PM

APR 15/17 - BATSTONE'S NORTHERN RAMBLE (RENFREW, ON)

APR 11/17 - CANADIAN STANDOFF @ BOOTS & BOURBON (TORONTO, ON) 

APR 1/17 - JUNOFEST: CAFE DEKCUF (OTTAWA, ON)  

MAR 31/17 - JUNOFEST: OUTLAWS & GUNSLINGERS @ Saint Brigid's Centre for the Arts (OTTAWA, ON)

MAR 30/17 - GIRLS ROCK CAMP FUNDRAISER @LULA LOUNGE (TORONTO, ON)

MAR 4/17 - BLACKSHEEP INN (WAKEFIELD, QC) GRIEVOUS ANGEL BAND

MAR 1/17 - PAINTED LADY (TORONTO, ON)

FEB 17/17 - THE CAMERON HOUSE (TORONTO, ON)

FEB 8/17 - BURDOCK (TORONTO, ON) ROAD TO BOOTS W/ JJ SHIPLETT

FEB 4/17 - VALLEY FOOD & DRINK (CALABOGIE, ON) W/CHRIS RYAN

FEB 3/17 - NEPEAN SAILING CLUB (NEPEAN, ON) W/CHRIS RYAN

JAN 28/17 - CHESHIRE CAT (CARP, ON) W/CHRIS RYAN 

JAN 26/17 - ALGONQUIN COLLEGE (OTTAWA, ON) I&A W/TERRA LIGHTFOOT & TIM MOXAM

JAN 4/17 -THE FAT CAT (ST. JOHN'S, NL) - 9:30 PM

2016:

DEC 21 - HILLBILLY JEWELS EP RELEASE @ THE DAKOTA TAVERN (TORONTO, ON) 7PM-9PM

CANADIAN PACIFIC HOLIDAY TRAIN:

Friday, Nov. 25

  Kahnawake, QC  1855 - 1220   

     Delson, QC 1955 - 2020     

St Mathieu, QC  2050 – 2120  

       Lacolle, QC 2200 – 2230  

Saturday, November 26

 Mechanicville, NY 1800 – 1830 

Saratoga Springs, NY 1930 – 2000 

Sunday, November 27

Fort Edward, NY 1245 – 1315 

Ticonderoga, NY 1515 – 1545 

Port Henry, NY 1700 – 1730 

Plattsburgh, NY 1930 – 2000  

Rouses Point, NY  2115 – 2145         

Monday, November 28

Hamilton, ON  2000 – 2040  

Tuesday, November 29

Cambridge, ON  1615 – 1645  

Ayr, ON  1730 – 1800

Woodstock, ON  1850 – 1910 

London, ON 2030 – 2100

Wednesday, November 30

Windsor, ON 1730 – 1800  

Friday, December 2

Pingree Grove, IL  1000 – 1030

Byron, IL 1300 – 1330  

Savanna, IL  1530 – 1600 

    Muscatine, IA  1945 – 2015 

Saturday, December 3

Davenport, IA  1400 – 1430  

Clinton, IA 1630 – 1700 

Bellevue, IA 1900 – 1930 

Dubuque, IA 2045 – 2115

Sunday, December 4

Guttenberg, IA 1300 – 1330

Marquette, IA 1500 – 1530

      Lansing, IA 1700 – 1730     

      La Crescent, MN 1945 – 2015      

Monday, December 5

 Gurnee, IL 1600 – 1630  

Sturtevant, WI 1735 – 1805   

Milwaukee, WI  1915 – 1945   

Tuesday, December 6

Wauwatosa, WI1700 – 1730 

Hartland, WI 1830 – 1900 

Watertown, WI2000 – 2030  

Columbus, WI 2115 – 2145  

Wednesday, December 7

Portage, WI 1330 – 1400    

Wisconsin Dells, WI  1500 – 1530  

Mauston, WI1625 – 1655  

  Tomah, WI  1735 – 1805    

Sparta, WI  1900 - 1930  

Lacrosse, WI 2100 – 2130      

Thursday, December 8

Winona, MN 1615 – 1645 

   Wabasha, MN  1815 – 1845   

  Hastings, MN 2045 – 2115  

Friday, December 9

Cottage Grove, MN  1800 – 1830 

St. PauL, MN 1930 – 2010 

Saturday, December 10

New Hope, MN 1430 – 1500 

Golden Valley, MN  1545 – 1610

St. Louis Park, MN   1645 – 1715 

Minneapolis, MN 1915 – 1945  

Sunday, December 11

Loretto, MN 1630 – 1700 

Buffalo, MN  1800 – 1830 

Annandale, MN1930 – 2000 

Eden Valley, MN  2100 – 2130 

Monday, December 12

GlenwooD, MN 1015 – 1045  

Alexandria, MN 1145 – 1215  

Detroit Lakes, MN  1445 – 1515  

Plummer, MN    1815 – 1845

Their River Falls, MN  1945 – 2015

Tuesday, December 13

Elbow Lake, MN 1630 – 1700    

Hankinson, ND 1845 – 1915 

Enderlin, ND  2115 – 2145        

Wednesday, December 14

CarringtoN, ND 1345 – 1415

Harvey, ND  1600 – 1630  

Minot, ND  1845 – 1915 

Kenmare, ND 2045 – 2115  

Thursday, December 15

N.Portal, SK 12:00 

Estevan, SK 15:15 

Weyburn, SK - 18:00

NOV 17 - THE DAKOTA TAVERN - FOUR CHORDS & THE TRUTH (TORONTO, ON) 7PM

NOV 11 - TD PLACE - ROCK FOR PUBLIC SERVICES W/ RANDY BACHMAN & WHITEHORSE (OTTAWA, ON) - 6:30 PM

NOV 6 - BURDOCK MUSIC HALL W/BEN KUNDER (TORONTO, ON) - 9:00 PM

NOV 2 - THE FAT CAT (ST. JOHN'S, NL) - 9:30 PM

SEPT 29 - (PRIVATE EVENT)

SEPT 25 - PERTH RESTAURANT (PERTH, ON) W/CHRIS RYAN - 7PM

SEPT 24 - GRIEVOUS ANGEL BAND @ THE BLACKSHEEP INN

SEPT 24 - CARP FAIR W/TRACEY BROWN & RANDALL PRESCOTT

SEPT 23 - CARP FAIR (CARP, ON) 

SEPT 21 - DAKOTA TAVERN (TORONTO, ON) - W/ THE PROUD SONS 10PM 

SEPT 17 - THE CAMERON HOUSE W/ CHRIS RYAN (TORONTO, ON)

SEPT 9 - MUSIC RESCUES (LONDON, ON)

SEPT 8 - CCMA SONGWRITER SERIES (LONDON, ON)

SEPT 7 - DAKOTA TAVERN (TORONTO, ON) - W/ THE PROUD SONS

SEPT 6 - DAKOTA TAVERN - PAQUIN PRESENTS: ROAD TO THE CCMAS

SEPT 4 - BLACKSHEEP INN (WAKEFIELD, QC) 4:20PM

SEPT 3 - CHESHIRE CAT (CARP, ON)

AUG 30 - CNE (TORONTO, ON) NORTHERN COMFORT SALOON 3-6PM

AUG 29 - CNE (TORONTO, ON) NORTHERN COMFORT SALOON 3-6PM

AUG 28 - CNE (TORONTO, ON) NORTHERN COMFORT SALOON 3-6PM

AUG 27 - CNE (TORONTO, ON) NORTHERN COMFORT SALOON 7:30-11PM

AUG 26 - CNE (TORONTO, ON) NORTHERN COMFORT SALOON 7:30-11PM

AUG 25 - CNE (TORONTO, ON) NORTHERN COMFORT SALOON 7:30-11PM

Aug 20 - Kipawa Country Fest w/ Tracey Brown & Randall Prescott

AUG 2 - THE SONGWRITER SERIES (BARRIE, ON)

JULY 29 - CAMERON HOUSE (TORONTO, ON) 6PM

JULY 13 - RBC OTTAWA BLUESFEST 6PM

JULY 10 - RCAF HALL (AMHERST, NS)  8PM

JULY 9 - CAVENDISH BEACH MUSIC FESTIVAL (PEI) 6:30PM

JULY 8 - CAVENDISH BEACH MUSIC FESTIVAL (PEI) 4:30PM

JULY 7 - IHEART RADIO TAILGATE PARTY, CAVENDISH BEACH FESTIVAL (PEI) 8PM

JULY 3 - PURPLE HILL FESTIVAL (LONDON, ON) W/ FAMILY BROWN

JULY 1 - CANADA DAY (ALMONTE, ON) 

JUNE 25 - UNITED CHURCH (MANOTICK, ON) W/THE CLAYTONES

JUNE 24 - ANTHONY'S (PEMBROKE, ON) W/THE CLAYTONES

JUNE 23 - DAKOTA TAVERN (TORONTO, ON) - W/THE REDHILL VALLEYS

JUNE 17 - HUGH'S ROOM (TORONTO, ON) - MUSIC OF TOM PETTY

JUNE 4 - HOUSE CONCERT (HOWE ISLAND, ON) W/THE CLAYTONES

JUNE 3 - UNION HALL (ALMONTE, ON) W/THE CLAYTONES

May 27 - CAMERON HOUSE (TORONTO, ON) - 6-8PM

MAY 20 - CAMERON HOUSE (TORONTO, ON) 6-8PM

MAY 13 - CAMERON HOUSE (TORONTO, ON) 6-8PM

APRIL 30 - ANTHONY'S (PEMBROKE, ON) - 8PM